2015 Finalists Announced for EXSA awards

13 November, 2015

1712

Voting for the FINAL WINNERS closes next week.

This is your chance to vote for the EXSA members who have gone the extra mile and made a difference in the industry.

Please note the nominations are in no particular order.


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE FINALISTS!

 

We encourage all of our members to take part and vote.

 

Venues

Sandton Convention Centre

Cape Town International Convention Centre

JHB Expo Centre

Durban ICC

CSIR International Convention Centre 

 

Venue Employee

Jaclyn Petzer - Cape Town International Convention Centre 

Karen Malherbe - CSIR International Convention Centre  

Ashona Maharaj - Durban ICC 

Hannes Venter - JHB Expo Centre 

Janine Baltinsberger - Sandton Convention Centre 

Lorraine Strydom - Sandton Convention Centre 

 

Organisers

MMI South Africa  

Conker Exhibitions 

Mining Indaba LLC

Gauteng HOMEMAKERS Expo

Inkanyezi Event Organisers 

Spintelligent  

SA Shows Messe Frankfurt

 

Organisers Employees:

Liezle Bothma - Conker Exhibitions  

Michelle Crouwkamp - Gauteng HOMEMAKERS  Expo  

Andrew Binning - Inkanyezi Event Organisers  

Elaine Crewe - MMI South Africa   

Wessel van der Linde - MMI South Africa  

Lorin Bowen - Synergy Business Events 

 

Suppliers – Stand designers

3D Design (Division of 3D Group)

ConCept G Exhibitions & Events

GL events Oasys 

Compex

DK Designs

Expo Guys

Expo Solutions

The Exhibitionist

 

Suppliers- Stand Designer Employee

Ivor Allison - 3D Design (Division of 3D Group) 

Leonardo Tommasini - Compex 

Gill Gibbs - ConCept G Exhibitions & Events (Pty) Ltd 

David Naidoo - Exhibition Stands & Events 

Adri Pentz - GL events Oasys (Pty) Ltd - Johannesburg 

Jennifer Gibson - The Exhibitionist 

 

Suppliers General

2 Way Exhibitions & Events

3d Shell (Division of 3D Group)

Tree-Mendous Pot Plant Hire

Octanorm South Africa

The Plant Inn- Hire plants & flowers

3D Furniture Hire (Division of 3D Group)

African Graphix

Barmotion

 

Suppliers General- Employee

 Melissa Crafford -2 Way Exhibition Services 

Clinton Harris - 3D Furniture Hire (Division of 3D Group)  

Dylan Solomon - 3d Shell (Division of 3D Group) 

Derek Green - Green Exhibition Services  

Chad Botha- Inspire Furniture Hire & Sales 

Mathew Titmus - Tree-Mendous Pot Plant Hire 

 

Suppliers Security

Lodge Events Security

African Show Services

Khululekani Security Services

 

Supplier - Security Employee

Bernhard Stroh - African Show Services 

Deon Schambriel  - African Show Services 

Bongani Khosa - Lodge  Events Security  

Terrence Jacobs - Lodge  Events Security  

 

Suppliers AV

INHOUSE Venue Technical Management

Gearhouse South Africa

AV Systems

 

Suppliers- AV

Blessing Dlamini - Gearhouse South Africa - JHB 

Adriaan Gerber - INHOUSE Venue Technical Management 

Graeme Marshall - INHOUSE Venue Technical Management 

Vernon Govender - INHOUSE Venue Technical Management 

 

Suppliers- Project Management

The Conference Company

The Lime Envelope

ExpoExpertise

Turners Conferences & Conventions

 

Suppliers – Project Management Employee

Joy Donovan - ExpoExpertise 

Natalie Kensley - The Conference Company 

Sarah Martin - The Lime Envelope  

Catherine Taylor - Turners Conferences & Conventions 

 

Suppliers-Cleaning

ZF Cleaning Services

Bidvest Prestige Cleaning

Dr Clean Cleaning Services

 

Suppliers-Cleaning Employee:

Johannes Nhlapo - Dr Clean Cleaning Services 

Ockert Loubscher - ZF Cleaning Services cc 

Ziad Khan - ZF Cleaning Services cc 

Johannes Khatle - Dr Clean Cleaning Services 

 

Suppliers Logistics

LA Rouxnelle Logistics and Consulting

INHOUSE Exhibitions & Logistics

Exhibition Freighting G.S.M.

TST Onsite Management & Logistics

SCHENKER South Africa

 

Suppliers – Logistics Employee

Jacqui Nel - Exhibition Freighting G.S.M. 

Nasiba Mangera - INHOUSE Exhibitions & Logistics 

Thiru Govender - INHOUSE Exhibitions & Logistics 

Jerome Jacobs - LA Rouxnelle Logistics and Consulting 

Ruan King - LA Rouxnelle Logistics and Consulting 

 

Young Professional of the year

Angela Randall -  Exhibition Stands and Events

Tristan Mays - Concept G

Laurette Sibiya - SSQ

Gemma Drynan - Expo Solutions