2013 Finalists Announced for the EXSA Awards

08 November, 2013

3108

Nomination voting has closed and below are the FINALISTS for the 2013 EXSA Awards. The Exhibition and Stand Design Finalists will be posted next week.

We encourage all of our members to take part and vote.

 

Venues

 

CTICC

Durban ICC

Gallagher Convention Centre

Joburg Expo Centre

Sandton Convention Centre

 

Organisers

 

Complete Exhibitions

MMI (Messe Munich International)

Specialised Exhibitions

Thebe Reed Exhibitions

 

Suppliers – Stand Design

 

3d design

Concept G

Expo Solutions

Oasys

Scan Display

 

Suppliers – General

 

3d Furniture Hire

Gearhouse ICS

Green Exhibition Services

Octanorm

ZF Cleaning

 

Suppliers – AV

 

Gearhouse

In House Venue Technical Management

LED Vision

 

Suppliers – Security

 

African Show Services

Lodge Events

The Stable Management Group

 

Venue Employees

 

Ashona Maharaj – Durban ICC

Karabo Moikagoe – Joburg Expo Centre

Lorraine Strydom – Sandton Convention Centre

Vino Pillay – Sandton Convention Centre

Wesley Middleton – CSIR

 

Organiser Employees

 

Brad Hook – Specialised Exhibitions

Daksha Vallabh – Scan-on-Show

Emanual Patty – Specialised Exhibitions

Julie Corbett – Specialised Exhibitions

Lizzy Lakalakala – Complete Exhibitions

Sonja Walls – Thebe Reed Exhibitions

 

Suppliers – Stand Design

 

Ashleigh Masfen – Oasys CT

Gill Gibbs - Concept G

Ivor Allison – 3d design

Leonardo Tommassini – Complete Exhibitions

Vinnie Orchard – Expo Solutions

Ziggy Carr - 3d design

 

Suppliers – General

 

Brad Alder – Octanorm

Brenda Caplan – Gearhouse ICS

Derek Green – Green Exhibition Services

Jacqui Nel – Exhibition Freighting GSM
Jerome Jacobs – LA Rouxnelle Logistics and Consulting

Tony Cantatore – 3d Furniture Hire

 

Suppliers – AV

 

Adrian Gerber – In House VTM

Brian Prowling – Gearhouse

Charl Smit – Gearhouse

Sunette Swart – In House VTM

 

Suppliers – Security

 

Bernice Baloyi – Stable Management Group

Bongani Khoza – Lodge Events

Deon Schambriel – African Show Services

Eddie Nel – African Show Services

Jaco van Dyk– Lodge Events

Mark Sleep – Stable Management Group

Terence Jacobs – Lodge Events